Loading
Haripur River Gardens logo Enquire
Follow

Haripur · Khyber Pakhtunkhwa

A garden town on the River Dour.

Haripur · Khyber Pakhtunkhwa

Haripur River Gardens: A garden town on the River Dour.

Residential and commercial plots beside the Haripur Bypass, from 5 Marla to 1 Kanal, payable over three years.

Haripur · Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Scroll
On the River Dour · Haripur Bypass

Interactive 3D map

Walk every street before you set foot on site.

Orbit the whole scheme, zoom to a street, and clicktap any plot or building to see its details.

Plots only. Haripur River Gardens sells plots of land. The houses on the map are illustrations to show how the scheme could look once built; buyers build their own homes.

Tap to load the 3D map

50′ × 90′35′ × 65′30′ × 60′25′ × 45′CommercialParks
Drag to orbitScrollPinch to zoomClickTap a plot for details

On the master plan

Everything a neighbourhood needs, set aside on the plan.

Almost 27 Kanal is reserved for worship, parks, community use and services, alongside the apartment and farm house sites. ClickTap any row to see it on the 3D map.

Lawn and flower bed beside a footpath, with the hills behind
Landscaping already in place along the footpaths

On site today

Roads, footpaths and planting are already in.

Photographs of the site as it stands now, not renders.

Swipe for more →

Brick footpath with marigold beds, the bridge over the river and the hills behind
Brick footpath and marigold beds by the river bridge
Road curve with island flower beds and pines
Avenues with planted islands
Drone view of the concrete retaining wall and boulder embankment along the River Dour
Retaining wall and boulder embankment on the river
Brick footpath curving past the river wall
Footpath along the river wall
Zinnia flower bed on a lawn by the road
Lawns and seasonal flower beds
Wide road with a planted island and pines
The main boulevard

Plots and prices

Pay in instalments over three years.

30% to book and allocate, then 33 monthly and 5 half-yearly instalments. Possession is given on 50% payment. All amounts in Pakistani rupees. Prices are for the plot only; no house is included.

Residential plotsCommercial plots
Mode of payment5 Marla25′ × 45′8 Marla30′ × 60′10 Marla35′ × 65′1 Kanal50′ × 90′5.33 Marla30′ × 40′10.66 Marla40′ × 60′
Booking10%410,000656,000820,0001,640,0001,350,0002,650,000
Confirmation10% · after 30 days410,000656,000820,0001,640,0001,350,0002,650,000
Allocation10% · after 60 days410,000656,000820,0001,640,0001,350,0002,650,000
33 monthly instalments40,000 × 331,320,00060,000 × 331,980,00075,000 × 332,475,000160,000 × 335,280,000125,000 × 334,125,000250,000 × 338,250,000
5 half-yearly instalments230,000 × 51,150,000350,000 × 51,750,000460,000 × 52,300,000920,000 × 54,600,000750,000 × 53,750,0001,500,000 × 57,500,000
On possession400,000862,000965,0001,600,0001,400,0002,950,000
Total priceRs 4,100,000Rs 6,560,000Rs 8,200,000Rs 16,400,000Rs 13,325,000Rs 26,650,000

Swipe for all six plot sizes →

Residential5 Marla25′ × 45′
Booking 10%
410,000
Confirmation 10%after 30 days
410,000
Allocation 10%after 60 days
410,000
Monthly
40,000 × 33
Half-yearly
230,000 × 5
On possession
400,000
TotalRs 4,100,000
Residential8 Marla30′ × 60′
Booking 10%
656,000
Confirmation 10%after 30 days
656,000
Allocation 10%after 60 days
656,000
Monthly
60,000 × 33
Half-yearly
350,000 × 5
On possession
862,000
TotalRs 6,560,000
Residential10 Marla35′ × 65′
Booking 10%
820,000
Confirmation 10%after 30 days
820,000
Allocation 10%after 60 days
820,000
Monthly
75,000 × 33
Half-yearly
460,000 × 5
On possession
965,000
TotalRs 8,200,000
Residential1 Kanal50′ × 90′
Booking 10%
1,640,000
Confirmation 10%after 30 days
1,640,000
Allocation 10%after 60 days
1,640,000
Monthly
160,000 × 33
Half-yearly
920,000 × 5
On possession
1,600,000
TotalRs 16,400,000
Commercial5.33 Marla30′ × 40′
Booking 10%
1,350,000
Confirmation 10%after 30 days
1,350,000
Allocation 10%after 60 days
1,350,000
Monthly
125,000 × 33
Half-yearly
750,000 × 5
On possession
1,400,000
TotalRs 13,325,000
Commercial10.66 Marla40′ × 60′
Booking 10%
2,650,000
Confirmation 10%after 30 days
2,650,000
Allocation 10%after 60 days
2,650,000
Monthly
250,000 × 33
Half-yearly
1,500,000 × 5
On possession
2,950,000
TotalRs 26,650,000

Extra charges

Corner
10%
Park facing
10%
Main road
10%
Corner and park facing
15%

Discounts

100% payment
10%
50% payment
5%
Star Club card
up to Rs 100,000

Terms

Extra charges are payable within 180 days of booking. Actual area is adjusted at possession, and the price changes in proportion to the rate at which the plot was sold.

WhatsApp us

Visit the site, or ask us anything.

Our sales office will arrange a site visit and share the payment schedule and current plot availability.

OfficeOn-site office
Ring Road, Sarai Saleh,
Haripur, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa